Courses - 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

American Sign Language (ASL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASL 102 A Elementary American Sign Language II 10539 Dan Mathis MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ASL 102 B Elementary American Sign Language II 10540 Lance Forshay MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ASL 102 C Elementary American Sign Language II 10541 Dan Mathis MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ASL 102 D Elementary American Sign Language II 10542 Chang Ho Hwang MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ASL 102 E Elementary American Sign Language II 10543 Lance Forshay MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ASL 102 F Elementary American Sign Language II 10544 Chang Ho Hwang MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ASL 102 G Elementary American Sign Language II 10545 Chang Ho Hwang MTWThF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ASL 202 A Intermediate American Sign Language II 10546 Dan Mathis MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ASL 499 A Independent Study Or Research 10547 to be arranged

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 200 A Introduction To Linguistics 16563 Naja Ferjan Ramírez MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 200 AA Introduction To Linguistics 16564 Kaveri Sheth TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 200 AB Introduction To Linguistics 16565 Saiya Karamali TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 200 AC Introduction To Linguistics 16566 Kaveri Sheth TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AD Introduction To Linguistics 16567 Saiya Karamali TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 200 AE Introduction To Linguistics 16568 Megan Barnes TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 200 AF Introduction To Linguistics 16569 Megan Barnes TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 200 AG Introduction To Linguistics 16570 Gita Dhungana TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 200 AH Introduction To Linguistics 16571 Gita Dhungana TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 200 AI Introduction To Linguistics 16572 Katie Lindekugel TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 210 A Language And Thought 16573 Laura McGarrity MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 234 A Language And Diversity 16574 Alicia Beckford Wassink MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 234 AA Language And Diversity 16575 Benjamin Jones Th 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 234 AB Language And Diversity 16576 Benjamin Jones Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 234 AC Language And Diversity 16577 Benjamin Jones Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 234 AD Language And Diversity 16578 Benjamin Jones Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 400 A Survey Of Linguistic Method And Theory 16579 Laura McGarrity TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 412 A Japanese Syntax And Semantics 16580 Toshiyuki Ogihara TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 442 A Language Processing And Development 2 16582 Qi Cheng TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 449 A Second-Language Learning 16583 Ana Fernandez-Dobao MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 451 A Phonology I 16584 Lorna Rozelle MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 453 A Experimental Phonetics 16585 Richard Wright TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 461 A Syntax I 16586 Jiahui Huang MW 8:30am - 10:20am
LING 462 A Syntax II 16587 Kirby A. Conrod TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 464 A Language Politics And Cultural Identity 16588 Laada M. Bilaniuk TTh 10:30am - 11:50am
LING 479 A Semantics II 16593 Toshiyuki Ogihara TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
LING 481 A Introduction To Morphology 16595 Sharon Hargus TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 490 A Undergraduate Fieldwork 16596 to be arranged
LING 499 A Undergraduate Research 16597 to be arranged
LING 499 B Undergraduate Research 16598 to be arranged
LING 542 A Language Processing And Development 2 16600 Qi Cheng TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 549 A Second Language Learning 16601 Ana Fernandez-Dobao MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 551 A Phonology I: Introduction To Phonological Analysis 16602 Lorna Rozelle MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 553 A Experimental Phonetics 16603 Richard Wright TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 553 B Experimental Phonetics 16604 Richard Wright TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 567 A Knowledge Engineering For Deep Natural Language Processing 16605 Emily M. Bender TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 567 C Knowledge Engineering For Deep Natural Language Processing 16607 Emily M. Bender TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 571 A Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 16608 Gina-Anne Levow MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm
LING 571 C Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 16610 Gina-Anne Levow MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm
LING 571 D Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 16611 Gina-Anne Levow MW 4:00pm - 5:20pm
LING 572 B Advanced Statistical Methods In Natural Language Processing 16613 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 572 C Advanced Statistical Methods In Natural Language Processing 16614 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 572 D Advanced Statistical Methods In Natural Language Processing 16615 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 575 B Topics In Computational Linguistics 16617 Fei Xia T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 D Topics In Computational Linguistics 16619 Marius Alexandru Marin Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 G Topics In Computational Linguistics 16620 Fei Xia T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 H Topics In Computational Linguistics 16621 Marius Alexandru Marin Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 579 A Semantic Theory II 16622 Toshiyuki Ogihara TTh 2:30pm - 4:20pm
LING 580 E Problems In Linguistics 16628 Marina Oganyan M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 F Problems In Linguistics 16629 Marina Oganyan M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 581 A Morphology 16630 Sharon Hargus TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 599 A Linguistics Colloquium 16631 Richard Wright F 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16632 to be arranged
LING 600 B Independent Study Or Research 16633 to be arranged
LING 700 A Master's Thesis 16634 to be arranged
LING 700 B Master's Thesis 16635 to be arranged
LING 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 16636 to be arranged

Spring 2021

American Sign Language (ASL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASL 103 A Elementary American Sign Language III 10533 Kristi Winter MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ASL 103 B Elementary American Sign Language III 10534 Dan Mathis MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ASL 103 C Elementary American Sign Language III 10535 Kristi Winter MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ASL 103 D Elementary American Sign Language III 10536 Dan Mathis MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ASL 103 E Elementary American Sign Language III 10537 Dan Mathis MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ASL 103 F Elementary American Sign Language III 10538 Lance Forshay MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ASL 103 G Elementary American Sign Language III 10539 Lance Forshay MTWThF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ASL 203 A Intermediate American Sign Language III 10540 Kristi Winter MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ASL 305 A Introduction To American Deaf Culture 10541 Lance Forshay MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ASL 499 A Independent Study Or Research 10542 to be arranged

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 200 A Introduction To Linguistics 16245 Qi Cheng MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 200 AA Introduction To Linguistics 16246 Cassie Maz TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 200 AB Introduction To Linguistics 16247 Cassie Maz TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AC Introduction To Linguistics 16248 Saiya Karamali TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AD Introduction To Linguistics 16249 Gita Dhungana TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AE Introduction To Linguistics 16250 Saiya Karamali TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 210 A Language And Thought 16251 Laura McGarrity to be arranged
LING 220 A Origins Of The Germanic Languages 16252 Annegret Oehme to be arranged
LING 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 16253 Anna Kristina Moroz MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 233 AA Introduction To Language And Society 16254 Trent Ukasick Th 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 233 AC Introduction To Language And Society 16256 Bryan Thompson Th 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 233 AE Introduction To Language And Society 16258 Trent Ukasick Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 233 AF Introduction To Language And Society 16259 Bryan Thompson Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 233 AG Introduction To Language And Society 16260 Trent Ukasick Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 233 AH Introduction To Language And Society 16261 Bryan Thompson Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 234 A Language And Diversity 16262 Lorna Rozelle to be arranged
LING 234 AA Language And Diversity 16263 Laura Munger Th 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 234 AB Language And Diversity 16264 Laura Munger Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 234 AC Language And Diversity 16265 Laura Munger Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 234 AD Language And Diversity 16266 Laura Munger Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 269 A Swearing And Taboo Language 16267 Laura McGarrity to be arranged
LING 269 AA Swearing And Taboo Language 16268 Rob Squizzero Th 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 269 AB Swearing And Taboo Language 16269 Rob Squizzero Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 269 AC Swearing And Taboo Language 16270 Rob Squizzero Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 269 AD Swearing And Taboo Language 16271 Rob Squizzero Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 419 A Romance Linguistics Senior Essay 16272 to be arranged
LING 432 A Sociolinguistics I 16273 Benjamin Jones MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 441 A Language Processing And Development 1 16274 Naja Ferjan Ramírez TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 450 A Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 16275 Sharon Hargus to be arranged
LING 451 A Phonology I 16276 Lorna Rozelle TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 452 A Phonology II 16277 Sara Finley MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 462 A Syntax II 16278 Kirby A. Conrod to be arranged
LING 471 A Computational Methods For Linguists 21038 Olga Zamaraeva TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 472 A Introduction To Computational Linguistics 16279 Naomi Tachikawa Shapiro TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 472 AA Introduction To Computational Linguistics 16280 Megan Barnes F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 476 A Philosophy Of Language 16281 TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 480 A Topics In Linguistics 16282 Karen Zagona MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 490 A Undergraduate Fieldwork 16283 to be arranged
LING 499 A Undergraduate Research 16284 to be arranged
LING 499 B Undergraduate Research 16285 to be arranged
LING 520 A Introduction To Statistics For Linguists 16286 Qi Cheng TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 532 A Sociolinguistics I 16287 Benjamin Jones MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 535 A Advanced Sociolinguistics 16288 Alicia Beckford Wassink MW 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 541 A Language Processing And Development 1 16289 Naja Ferjan Ramírez TTh 1:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 548 A Second/Foreign Language Teaching Capstone Project 16290 to be arranged
LING 550 A Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 16291 Sharon Hargus to be arranged
LING 550 B Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 16292 Sharon Hargus to be arranged
LING 551 A Phonology I: Introduction To Phonological Analysis 16293 Lorna Rozelle TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 552 A Phonology II: Advanced Phonology 16294 Sara Finley MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 573 B Natural Language Processing Systems And Applications 16296 Gina-Anne Levow TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 573 C Natural Language Processing Systems And Applications 16297 Gina-Anne Levow TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 575 B Topics In Computational Linguistics 16299 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 D Topics In Computational Linguistics 16301 Gina-Anne Levow T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 F Topics In Computational Linguistics 16303 Waleed Ammar F 1:00pm - 3:20pm
LING 575 G Topics In Computational Linguistics 16304 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 H Topics In Computational Linguistics 16305 Gina-Anne Levow T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 I Topics In Computational Linguistics 16306 Waleed Ammar F 1:00pm - 3:20pm
LING 575 K Topics In Computational Linguistics 16308 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 580 A Problems In Linguistics 16309 Olga Zamaraeva M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 B Problems In Linguistics 16310 Olga Zamaraeva M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 C Problems In Linguistics 16311 Sharon Hargus T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 D Problems In Linguistics 16312 Sharon Hargus T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 E Problems In Linguistics 16313 Naja Ferjan Ramírez T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 F Problems In Linguistics 16314 Naja Ferjan Ramírez T 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 G Problems In Linguistics 16315 Alicia Beckford Wassink W 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 H Problems In Linguistics 16316 Alicia Beckford Wassink W 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 I Problems In Linguistics 16317 Ellen Kaisse Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 J Problems In Linguistics 16318 Ellen Kaisse Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 590 A Graduate Fieldwork 16319 to be arranged
LING 599 A Linguistics Colloquium 16320 Richard Wright F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
LING 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16321 to be arranged
LING 600 B Independent Study Or Research 16322 to be arranged
LING 700 A Master's Thesis 16323 to be arranged
LING 700 B Master's Thesis 16324 to be arranged
LING 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 16325 to be arranged

Summer 2021 A-term

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 200 A Introduction To Linguistics 14428 Lorna Rozelle MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2021 B-term

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 12056 Anna Kristina Moroz MTWThF 1:50pm - 4:00pm
LING 473 B Basics For Computational Linguistics 12060 Yuanhe Tian TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
LING 473 C Basics For Computational Linguistics 12061 Yuanhe Tian TTh 4:30pm - 6:20pm
LING 473 D Basics For Computational Linguistics 12062 TTh 4:40pm - 6:20pm
LING 476 A Philosophy Of Language 12063 Paul L Franco MTWThF 1:10pm - 3:20pm

Summer 2021 Full-term

American Sign Language (ASL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASL 134 A Intensive First Year Asl 10180 MTWTh 9:10am - 1:30pm
ASL 134 B Intensive First Year Asl 10181 MTWTh 9:10am - 1:30pm
ASL 134 C Intensive First Year Asl 10182 MTWTh 9:10am - 1:30pm
ASL 234 A Intensive Intermediate American Sign Language 10183 MTWTh 9:10am - 1:30pm
ASL 499 A Independent Study Or Research 10184 to be arranged

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 490 A Undergraduate Fieldwork 12064 to be arranged
LING 499 A Undergraduate Research 12065 to be arranged
LING 548 A Second/Foreign Language Teaching Capstone Project 12066 to be arranged
LING 590 A Graduate Fieldwork 12067 to be arranged
LING 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12068 to be arranged
LING 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12069 to be arranged
LING 700 A Master's Thesis 12070 Fei Xia to be arranged
LING 700 B Master's Thesis 12071 to be arranged
LING 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12072 to be arranged

Autumn 2021

American Sign Language (ASL) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
ASL 101 A Elementary American Sign Language I 10593 MTWThF 8:30am - 9:20am
ASL 101 C Elementary American Sign Language I 10595 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
ASL 101 D Elementary American Sign Language I 10596 MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
ASL 101 E Elementary American Sign Language I 10597 MTWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
ASL 101 F Elementary American Sign Language I 10598 MTWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
ASL 101 G Elementary American Sign Language I 10599 MTWThF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
ASL 201 A Intermediate American Sign Language I 10600 MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
ASL 301 A Advanced American Sign Language I 10601 MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
ASL 499 A Independent Study Or Research 10602 to be arranged

Linguistics (LING) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
LING 200 A Introduction To Linguistics 17567 Laura McGarrity MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 200 AA Introduction To Linguistics 17568 Raymond Gagné TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 200 AB Introduction To Linguistics 17569 Gita Dhungana TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AC Introduction To Linguistics 17570 Saiya Karamali TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 200 AD Introduction To Linguistics 17571 Siyu Liang TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 200 AE Introduction To Linguistics 17572 Laura Munger TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 200 AF Introduction To Linguistics 17573 Siyu Liang TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 200 AG Introduction To Linguistics 17574 Gita Dhungana TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 200 AH Introduction To Linguistics 17575 Raymond Gagné TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 200 AI Introduction To Linguistics 17576 Saiya Karamali TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 203 A Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17577 Laada M. Bilaniuk MW 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 203 AA Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17578 Imam Subkhan F 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 203 AB Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17579 Hugo S Puerto F 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 203 AC Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17580 Hugo S Puerto F 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 203 AD Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17581 Imam Subkhan F 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 203 AE Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17582 Imam Subkhan F 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 203 AF Introduction To Anthropological Linguistics 17583 Hugo S Puerto F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 233 A Introduction To Language And Society 17586 Betsy Evans MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
LING 233 AA Introduction To Language And Society 17587 Trent Ukasick Th 9:30am - 10:20am
LING 233 AB Introduction To Language And Society 17588 Emily Ahn Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 233 AC Introduction To Language And Society 17589 Trent Ukasick Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 233 AD Introduction To Language And Society 17590 Emily Ahn Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 233 AE Introduction To Language And Society 17591 Emily Ahn Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 233 AF Introduction To Language And Society 17592 Trent Ukasick Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 233 AG Introduction To Language And Society 17593 Trent Ukasick Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
LING 233 AH Introduction To Language And Society 17594 Emily Ahn Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
LING 269 A Swearing And Taboo Language 17596 Laura McGarrity MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
LING 269 AA Swearing And Taboo Language 17597 C.M. Downey Th 10:30am - 11:20am
LING 269 AB Swearing And Taboo Language 17598 C.M. Downey Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
LING 269 AC Swearing And Taboo Language 17599 C.M. Downey Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 269 AD Swearing And Taboo Language 17600 C.M. Downey Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
LING 415 A History Of The German Language 17601 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 432 A Sociolinguistics I 17602 Benjamin Jones MW 8:30am - 10:20am
LING 441 A Language Processing And Development 1 17604 Naja Ferjan Ramírez TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 450 A Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 17605 Marina Oganyan M 10:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 461 A Syntax I 17606 Barbara Citko TTh 8:30am - 10:20am
LING 470 A Discourse: Analyzing Talk And Texts 17607 Jessica S. Robles TTh 11:30am - 1:20pm
LING 478 A Semantics I 17608 Kyoko Sano TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 499 A Undergraduate Research 17609 to be arranged
LING 499 B Undergraduate Research 17610 to be arranged
LING 507 A Syntactic Theory I 17611 Barbara Citko TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 532 A Sociolinguistics I 17612 Benjamin Jones MW 8:30am - 10:20am
LING 532 B Sociolinguistics I 17613 Benjamin Jones MW 8:30am - 10:20am
LING 541 A Language Processing And Development 1 17615 Naja Ferjan Ramírez TTh 12:30pm - 2:20pm
LING 548 A Second/Foreign Language Teaching Capstone Project 17616 to be arranged
LING 550 A Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 17617 Marina Oganyan M 10:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 550 B Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 17618 Marina Oganyan M 10:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 550 C Introduction To Linguistic Phonetics 17619 Marina Oganyan M 10:30am - 12:20pm
W 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 566 A Introduction To Syntax For Computational Linguistics 17620 Emily M. Bender TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 566 B Introduction To Syntax For Computational Linguistics 17621 Emily M. Bender TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 566 C Introduction To Syntax For Computational Linguistics 17622 Emily M. Bender TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
LING 570 A Shallow Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17623 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 570 B Shallow Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17624 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 570 C Shallow Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17625 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 570 D Shallow Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17626 Fei Xia TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 571 A Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17627 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 571 B Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17628 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 571 C Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17629 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 571 D Deep Processing Techniques For Natural Language Processing 17630 Shane Steinert-Threlkeld MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
LING 575 A Topics In Computational Linguistics 17631 Emily M. Bender W 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 B Topics In Computational Linguistics 17632 Emily M. Bender W 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 575 C Topics In Computational Linguistics 17633 Emily M. Bender W 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 578 A Semantic Theory I 17634 Kyoko Sano TTh 10:30am - 12:20pm
LING 580 A Problems In Linguistics 17635 Naja Ferjan Ramírez M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 B Problems In Linguistics 17636 Naja Ferjan Ramírez M 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 E Problems In Linguistics 23279 Richard Wright Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 580 F Problems In Linguistics 23280 Richard Wright Th 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 590 A Graduate Fieldwork 17639 to be arranged
LING 599 A Linguistics Colloquium 17640 Richard Wright F 3:30pm - 5:50pm
LING 599 B Linguistics Colloquium 17641 Naomi Tachikawa Shapiro T 2:30pm - 3:20pm